Sportdog.Gr - Info sportdog.gr

sportdog.gr receives about 45,550 unique visitors and 176,279 (3.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $340.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $223,713.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sportdog.gr is ranked number 9,870 in the world and 0.00911% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.71.141. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sportdog.gr

The most intelligent Greek Sports Site.
Όλα τα τελευταία αθλητικά νέα από την Ελλάδα και τον Κόσμο, Video, Gossip με την υπογραφή του λαγωνικού των αθλητικών Portal
How did sportdog.gr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 312 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sportdog.gr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is sportdog.gr?

45.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
45,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,366,500
Pages per Visit:
3.87
Daily Pageviews:
176,279
Alexa Rank:
9,870 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00911%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 90.2%91.6%102
Germany 2.0%1.4%19490
United States 1.7%1.1%75225
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%30116
Cyprus 0.7%0.9%548
Poland 0.6%1.1%14476
Italy 0.5%0.4%39298

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sportdog.gr
100.00%100.00%3.93

Competitive Data

SEMrush sportdog.gr
SEMrush
Domain:
  sportdog.gr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  298,264
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  857
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,569
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is sportdog.gr?

Facebook:
  3,160
Google +:
  45
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sportdog.gr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$340.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$124,100.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Greece 161,472$290.65
United States 1,939$22.24
Germany 2,468$11.92
United Kingdom 1,234$7.69
Poland 1,939$3.51
Italy 705$2.46
Cyprus 1,587$1.63

How much money do sportdog.gr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$123.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,715.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,210.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,234
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,957,014
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,810,339
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Greece 62,974$113.35
United States 349$4.00
Germany 716$3.46
United Kingdom 197$1.23
Poland 640$1.16
Italy 120$0.42
Cyprus 238$0.25

How much is sportdog.gr worth?

Website Value:
$223,713.32

Where is sportdog.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.71.141
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.71.141

How fast does sportdog.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(4346 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/modules/disqus/disqus.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bite_white_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/block_title.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/dog_red.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/frontpage_large.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/header_mid.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/nav_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/newspapper_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/wedia_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo_bxp.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/css/css_1c3dec84295e3***dbcf031516f1b3359.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/css/css_40aa40d6dcdbb16716a2a4223e66415d.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-2SYy7Z6paMY.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-3QCrUIyQQg8.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-4I_ehwRCpjE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-J5JWiaryGK8.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/blogger_thumb/alefantos.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/blogger_thumb/apodytiriakias.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/1308220.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/1415208.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/1441565.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/1444239.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/Gabriel-Agbonlahor-exw.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/adidas_thebest13_Diamantidis.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/bakasetas-panionios.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/mediadefaultimagesarticle_13653.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_04/thumbnail_H_Club_Arena3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/---11112015-34549-.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/0783001001444523471_filepicker.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/11***742.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/1333850.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/2200096.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/ChjkFxwWMAAkY6M.jpg%20large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/TTTTARAGYSITERUA.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/lester.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/maz.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/olyaek.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2016_05/tsolo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2016_05/---11112015-34549-.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2016_05/ChjkFxwWMAAkY6M.jpg%20large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2016_05/gonias.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/0e23e***2a9974fc7ac81ff141bd32978.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/2200096.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/Guido-Carrillo-Young-Boys-v-Monaco-UEFA-Champions-eS3blBACjXol.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/Jose-Mauri-Hellas-Verona-FC-v-AC-Milan-Serie-F-4ev2eBkXRl.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/KORI.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/Michal-Kadlec-Netherlands-v-Czech-Republic-alKug-ZMmgvl.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/Roberto(15_16).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/SILBAS.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/Solo-Vasco-Cordoba-Lorenzo-EFE_CLAIMA20160212_0029_28.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/TZAVELLAS_2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/aeksima2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/dabizas2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/enter.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/guas.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/mem.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/sabb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/troxaio-pantelidi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/tsolaki2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2016_05/wedding-night-***-expectation-and-reality.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050421999930_6067.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050421999978_1480.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000206_194.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000349_5435.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000412_1854.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000496_920.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000524_1841.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000620_25.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000663_193.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000956_6587.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422000988_1862.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422001408_832.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422001483_5912.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422001522_1275.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2016050422001555_528.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/20160504are_0405_001_cmyk.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/20160504protoselido_metrosport.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/js/js_3509723bf82191296bd0897e5dfe713f.js (expiration not specified)
https://syndication.twitter.com/widgets/timelines/268***343451148288?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_268***343451148288&dnt=false&domain=www.sportdog.gr&lang=el&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1624835 (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/widgets/timelines/270512841667264512?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i1_270512841667264512&dnt=false&domain=www.sportdog.gr&lang=el&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1624835 (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/widgets/timelines/470868205590679553?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i2_470868205590679553&dnt=false&domain=www.sportdog.gr&lang=el&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1624835 (5 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/n/290/3689.js (10 minutes)
http://sportdoggr.disqus.com/combination_widget.js?num_items=5&hide_mods=1&color=grey&default_tab=recent&excerpt_length=200 (10 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://s.reembed.com/G-1J8PGX.js (30 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/js/js_3509723bf82191296bd0897e5dfe713f.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/modules/disqus/disqus.js
http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/cookieconsent.latest.min.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=3312089758171136&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-3684659527168738&slotname=Home_Header_728x90&page_slots=Home_Header_728x90&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sportdog.gr%2F&lmt=1462376425&dt=1462351674829&biw=411&bih=731&adk=3826125621&adx=0&ady=0&ifi=1&oid=3&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=2097207528.1462351675&ga_sid=1462351675&ga_hid=145799855
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,400italic,700italic|Open+Sans+Condensed:300&subset=latin,greek
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/css/css_40aa40d6dcdbb16716a2a4223e66415d.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 210.4KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-3QCrUIyQQg8.jpg could save 33.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2016_05/---11112015-34549-.jpg could save 26.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-4I_ehwRCpjE.jpg could save 26.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2016_05/gonias.jpg could save 25.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2016_05/ChjkFxwWMAAkY6M.jpg%20large.jpg could save 23KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-J5JWiaryGK8.jpg could save 20.2KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-2SYy7Z6paMY.jpg could save 20.1KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bg.png could save 7.2KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/header_mid.png could save 4.4KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/frontpage_large.png could save 4.2KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/block_title.png could save 3.8KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bite_white_small.png could save 3.2KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/nav_arrow.png could save 2.7KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/newspapper_arrow.png could save 2.6KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/dog_red.png could save 2.5KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo.png could save 2.1KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/wedia_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo_bxp.png could save 1KiB (28% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 477 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…_Slider_640x70" name="google_ads_ifr…_Slider_640x70"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…loggers_640x60" name="google_ads_ifr…loggers_640x60"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…e_news_620x290" name="google_ads_ifr…e_news_620x290"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…me_News_640x60" name="google_ads_ifr…me_News_640x60"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…ideos_1_640x60" name="google_ads_ifr…ideos_1_640x60"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…ideos_2_640x60" name="google_ads_ifr…ideos_2_640x60"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/js/js_3509723bf82191296bd0897e5dfe713f.js could save 8.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">ι διαφημίσεις μου</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blogger/138641">Νίκος Αλέφαντος</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blogger/138641">Νίκος Αλέφαντος</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sports/podosf…%E2%80%A6-klop">Φοβερός Αλέφαν…ους και… Κλοπ!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sports/podosf…%E2%80%A6-klop">Φοβερός Αλέφαν…ους και… Κλοπ!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">ι διαφημίσεις μου</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">ι διαφημίσεις μου</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/sports/podosf…-paei-poythena">Δεν πάει πουθενά!</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Stream All of HBO.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">ι διαφημίσεις μου</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…ent-2657336317">14 minutes ago</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing https://cfg.dotnxdomain.net/newadcfg/ad.py?A=2200&N&R&F could save 1.1KiB (82% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sportdog.gr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sportdog.gr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 14 Apr 2017 11:53:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc7685f4841c1d552850f1836fbd58d991492170808; expires=Sat, 14-Apr-18 11:53:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.sportdog.gr; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Fri, 14 Apr 2017 11:48:33 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 121
X-Powered-By: WediaCDN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 34f676fed11709ac-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dan.ns.cloudflare.com 3585
NS alice.ns.cloudflare.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 312 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sportdog.gr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sportdog.gr widget