Sportdog.Gr - Info

sportdog.gr
sportdog receives about 76,000 unique visitors and 411,920 (5.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $608.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $443,682.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sportdog.gr is ranked number 7,780 in the world and 0.0152% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Maidenhead, P9, Germany and links to network IP address 46.4.100.79.

About - Sportdog.Gr

WRITE article about sportdog.gr

How many visitors does sportdog.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,280,000
Daily Pageviews:
411,920 (5.42 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,780 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0152% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
761
Average Load Time:
(3204 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 89.8%90.9%77
Cyprus 1.9%1.9%206
Germany 1.4%1.2%15359
France 0.9%1.9%15280
Canada 0.9%0.8%14256
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%28316
Sweden 0.7%1.1%5572
United States 0.6%0.4%150873

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sportdog.gr
100.00%99.99%5.18
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  25,305
Follow Links:
  6,770
Nofollow Links:
  18,535
Referring Domains:
  360
Referring IPs:
  330

Domain Overview

SEMrush sportdog.gr
Domain:
  sportdog.gr
Rank:
  376,877
Organic Keywords:
  382
Organic Traffic:
  1,550
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sportdog.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  101
Facebook shares:
  1,043
Facebook comments:
  72
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  19
Facebook total:
  1,216
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  44
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sportdog.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$443,682.79
Daily Revenue:
$608.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$221,920.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sportdog.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.4.100.79
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Maidenhead
P9
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.4.100.79

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/js/js_8ebcc7e5d62729aa297486cdd73dd4e5.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/modules/disqus/disqus.js
http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/cookieconsent.latest.min.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=598704682***6704&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-3684659527168738&slotname=Home_Header_728x90&page_slots=Home_Header_728x90&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sportdog.gr%2F&lmt=1445889412&dt=1445864331536&biw=375&bih=667&adk=3826125621&adx=0&ady=0&ifi=1&oid=3&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=376582834.1445864332&ga_sid=1445864332&ga_hid=824963881
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,400italic,700italic|Open+Sans+Condensed:300&subset=latin,greek
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/css/css_bb894cbec06bb3e6b6849231dde79fdf.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-96052/Type-0/bb61d4d9-6ef2-4092-844a-8e684efe2c***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/modules/disqus/disqus.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bite_white_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/block_title.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/dog_red.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/frontpage_large.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/header_mid.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/nav_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/newspapper_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/wedia_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo_bxp.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/css/css_71bb3a0ed0b415515456759db37489ca.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/css/css_bb894cbec06bb3e6b6849231dde79fdf.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-dailymotion-x3a39ox. (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-dailymotion-x3a7vpi. (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-dailymotion-x3ade0a. (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-gSvxMod31fg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/blogger_thumb/alefantos.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/blogger_thumb/apodytiriakias.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_05/sou.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_06/vasiko.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_09/bbb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_09/roubesi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_09/ss_0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/Gavros_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/Mercurial%20Superfly%20CR7%20324K%20Gold_CR7%20logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/aek-v.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/aek-vasiko.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/anasta.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/b14fc4b***0bdc171484f30dda21e349c_XL.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/berba_0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/dellas-aek.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/kok.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/olibiakos-apokleistiko.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/pao-omada.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/paok_6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/papapapapapapa.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/tzioli.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/vatou.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_article/article/2015_10/***************************.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2015_06/vasiko.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2015_10/alefas.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2015_10/anasta.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2014_09/aaaa060714165535_5449.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_06/laura.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_08/jdowd.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/1271414.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/1333896.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/1333934.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/6c1f582-17029-divka-se-svalama-01-0d0370370-0d1325000-0d9***667-0d4850000-sector_668x376-fit-500x300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/Dellas_kostoumi_3_0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/ImageGen%20(9).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/Liz.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/Nikolakopoulos_6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/aretopoulos_toumpa_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/gynaika_0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/infantino.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/klopas-%CE%BA%CE%BB%CE%BF%CF%80%CE%B1%CF%82-1000x600.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/paolaaa.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/rodriges.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_thumb/article/2015_10/tam7_0-299x460.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/20151026111402***_1***2200324328952_9159056137587562427_n.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2015102612036540_1047770521924084_3026237617889754380_n.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2015102612191268_10153734481089740_7730579961904307959_o.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2015102619c41e_gavros_2015_10_26.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2015102621298209_6067.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2015102621298407_194.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2015102621298783_1480.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/2015102621298840_25.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/20151026are_2610_001_cmyk.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/20151026image_6_229.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/newspaper_thumb/external_images/newspapers/20151026protoselido_metrosport_17.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/js/js_8ebcc7e5d62729aa297486cdd73dd4e5.js (expiration not specified)
https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Images_708_1192_G&R_R&B_468x60_R1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Images_708_1192_G&R_hiphop_728x90_R1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Images_708_1192_G&R_rock_468x60_R1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-96052/Type-0/8bbaff54-fcdb-4bcc-8a87-d1476b85b6f7.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/268***343451148288?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_268***343451148288_i0&dnt=false&domain=www.sportdog.gr&lang=el&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1606515 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/270512841667264512?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_270512841667264512_i1&dnt=false&domain=www.sportdog.gr&lang=el&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1606515 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/470868205590679553?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_470868205590679553_i2&dnt=false&domain=www.sportdog.gr&lang=el&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1606515 (60 seconds)
http://sportdoggr.disqus.com/combination_widget.js?num_items=5&hide_mods=1&color=grey&default_tab=recent&excerpt_length=200 (10 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://s.reembed.com/G-1J8PGX.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 272KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yi/r/2LiL_9D7tVn.js could save 102.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yw/r/m7DOIHcd_3c.js could save 84.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yj/r/F9q5TTBEEBQ.css could save 38.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yH/r/_MVDQW5JG_o.js could save 10.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yr/r/MtX0bn3obOw.js could save 10.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/a-tuzLbUB8v.js could save 9.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y8/r/HAnKLKjBk5k.js could save 8.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/lanJ4jZUfHx.css could save 2.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/cookieconsent.latest.min.js could save 2.5KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/ZDQXrINXZRK.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 194.7KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2015_10/2842-greece-soccer-fans-cheers-as-wait-for-start-of-euro-2012-soccer-m2.jpg could save 48KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2015_10/anasta.jpg could save 36KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/16157643025456043580 could save 25.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/imagecache/frontpage_large/article/2015_06/vasiko.jpg could save 22.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/emvideo-youtube-gSvxMod31fg.jpg could save 18.2KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bg.png could save 7.2KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/header_mid.png could save 4.4KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/frontpage_large.png could save 4.2KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/block_title.png could save 3.8KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/bite_white_small.png could save 3.2KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/nav_arrow.png could save 2.7KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/newspapper_arrow.png could save 2.6KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/dog_red.png could save 2.5KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo.png could save 2.1KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14867662702613084351 could save 2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/responsive/images/wedia_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/all/themes/sportdog/images/logo_bxp.png could save 1KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Images_708_1192_G&R_hiphop_728x90_R1.jpg could save 944B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Images_708_1192_G&R_R&B_468x60_R1.jpg could save 937B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/17861711937980589411 could save 925B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Images_708_1192_G&R_rock_468x60_R1.jpg could save 919B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-96052/Type-0/8bbaff54-fcdb-4bcc-8a87-d1476b85b6f7.jpg could save 898B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-96052/Type-0/bb61d4d9-6ef2-4092-844a-8e684efe2c***.jpg could save 897B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=2f9030b4-5b41-4cfc-aa75-9be11de659e3&aid=1&wp=Vi4jjQALvUkKHx1EAA599s86MA43qzGYYzALTA&wpc=USD&sfe=865a38d&puid=CAESEInq2He2RaQKr-1BA4oaFZI&tdid=&pid=d1xzvlpx&ag=bi5br1y&crid=1fab0l1f&fq=0&td_s=www.sportdog.gr&rcats=5zu,y29,c3l,ef3,tmc&mcat=5zu&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=255rme4&mfsi=o4esvzv&uhow=31&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=0&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=el&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=3.76&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.054&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=3283d53b-0046-4d5b-ab07-0a351fb744d5&aid=1&wp=Vi4jjgAH-mwKHyyBAA1-tbkizAVocRB-06kxwg&wpc=USD&sfe=865a38e&puid=CAESEInq2He2RaQKr-1BA4oaFZI&tdid=42585685-e6c1-4396-9539-7059c78f79ee&pid=d1xzvlpx&ag=bi5br1y&crid=1fab0l1f&fq=1&td_s=www.sportdog.gr&rcats=5zu,y29,c3l,ef3,tmc&mcat=5zu&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=255rme4&mfsi=o4esvzv&uhow=31&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=0&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=el&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=3.76&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.054&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/viewad/3392416/Q415_Wu_Com_US_AD_Prize_V1a_EN_468x60.png could save 676B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-iad3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-0/p130x130/11232352_10153972005543858_5892924354757114388_n.jpg?oh=ea72bbd32d15c5074687bd6010a949ea&oe=56B36E55 could save 6***B (7% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 477 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…_Slider_640x70" name="google_ads_ifr…_Slider_640x70"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…loggers_640x60" name="google_ads_ifr…loggers_640x60"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…e_news_620x290" name="google_ads_ifr…e_news_620x290"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…me_News_640x60" name="google_ads_ifr…me_News_640x60"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…ideos_1_640x60" name="google_ads_ifr…ideos_1_640x60"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.6KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sportdog.gr/sites/default/files/js/js_8ebcc7e5d62729aa297486cdd73dd4e5.js could save 8.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/html5player-new-en_US-vflmR8A04/html5player-new.js could save 2.4KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yi/r/2LiL_9D7tVn.js could save 2.2KiB (2% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151014/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 686B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151014/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 620B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 615B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingCachedScripts//Ad_2_62_3_0/ebStdBanner.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingCachedScripts//Ad_2_62_3_0/ebStdBanner.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">ΟΚ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…xrisis-cookies" class="cc_more_info">Περισσότερα εδώ</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blogger/138641">Νίκος Αλέφαντος</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blogger/138641">Νίκος Αλέφαντος</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sports/podosf…nola-kontreras">Τις ίδιες βλακ…ωλά-Κοντρέρας!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sports/podosf…nola-kontreras">Τις ίδιες βλακ…ωλά-Κοντρέρας!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sports/podosf…e-apo-ta-palia">Ενας φίλος ήρθε από τα παλιά</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://googlea…12%26q%3Dvideo" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">shoppeet.com/Ea+Sport</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">ι διαφημίσεις μου</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…ia-stithi-ekso">ΣΟΚ: Σέξι Ελλη…σια στήθη έξω!</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 926B (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sportdog.gr/ could save 926B (5% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did sportdog.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Last-Modified: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 12:21:54 GMT
ETag: "7b33f6d7014b0b1b4c42b33acd20faf2"
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=0
Expires: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 12:25:16 GMT
Date: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 12:25:16 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

machinetoolsemart.com
1 min
torguuli.mn
4 mins
jaxdesi.com
5 mins
18***.com
6 mins
online-home-income.com
6 mins
mcp.digi.com.my
6 mins
01charge.ir
7 mins
w6ka.net
10 mins
swashsecurity.co.uk
10 mins
litecracks.com
13 mins

Last Viewed Sites

wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
finehub.com
0 secs
sportdog.gr
0 secs
1buy.com
1 secs
1000hacks.com
1 secs
antivirussoftwere.com
1 secs
natc-auto.ru
1 secs
valuesccg.com
1 secs
juicymob.com
1 secs
moviezrules.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sportdog.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.